translate login logout search newsletter bright-stars school-lunches calendar our-school

Header

School Logo

St Paul's C of E Primary School

Heathside Grove

LEARNING to make a difference

Our Staff

The Staff at St Paul’s 2020 - 2021

 

Headteacher (HT)                                     Mrs  J Rowley

 

Deputy Headteacher (DHT)                    Mrs E Hick SENCo (Phase 2 Leader)

 

Elm                      Nursery                          Miss M Cooper 

Oak 1                  Reception                       Mrs C Harrison  (Phase 1 Leader)    

Cedar                  Reception/Year 1          Mrs A Frost      

                                                                     Mrs L Wunderley (supply) 2 days

Ash 1                   Year 1                              Mr T Charlton   

 

Willow 1             Year 2                              Mrs V Oliver 

Willow 2             Year 2                              Miss C Sykes

                                                   

Maple 1              Year 3                             Miss J Smith (SENCo) Mrs C Baldock (maternity leave cover)

Maple 2              Year 3                             Miss K Parkinson

Sycamore 1        Year 4                             Miss L Fordham

Sycamore 2        Year 4                             Miss B Wallis 

Rowan 1             Year 5                              Miss M Taylor

Rowan 2             Year 5                              Mrs S Weaver (Mrs H Holleran  maternity leave)     

Chestnut            Year 6                              Miss R Booth (Phase 3 Leader)

 

Children & Families Officer                    Mrs C Whitehead

HLTA                                                            Mr A Parkinson

Teaching Assistants                                  Mrs K Liptrot                                                                                                                                                                                                             Mrs S Loughran            

                                                                      Mrs S Booth                 

                                                                      Mrs G Greaves             

                                                                      Miss K Robertson     

                                                                      Mrs L Hattersley          

                                                                      Mrs L Batey                  

                                                                      Miss C Macdonald        

                                                                      Mrs E Reed                  

                                                                      Miss C Smith

                                                                            

School Business Manager                        Mrs L Williams

School Admin Assistant                            Miss B Rowley

Site Officer                                                  Mrs L Robinson

Welfare Assistants                                    Mrs T Hall

                                                                      Mrs T Gamana           Mrs T Price

                                                                      Ms C Butterworth      Ms N Jones

                                                                      Ms C Whitehurst        Mr B Hick

                                                                                                            

School cook                                               Mrs J Campbell

Assistants                                                   Mrs K Buckley            

                                                                     Mrs L Harrison  

                                                                      Mrs Y Bennett

                                               

Top